thank you
Your email has been sent.
10100-10130 Toebben Dr 6,250 - 18,750 SF of Space Available in Independence, KY 41051

Features
Clear Height
19’
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
1
Standard Parking Spaces
100
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 1 Drive Bay
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 6,250 SF | Negotiable | $8.50 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $91.49 /m²/YR $7.62 /m²/MO $4,427 /MO $53,125 /YR | Industrial | - | Now |
| 1st Floor | 12,500 SF | Negotiable | $8.50 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $91.49 /m²/YR $7.62 /m²/MO $8,854 /MO $106,250 /YR | Flex | - | July 01, 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 6,250 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $8.50 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $91.49 /m²/YR $7.62 /m²/MO $4,427 /MO $53,125 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 12,500 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $8.50 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $91.49 /m²/YR $7.62 /m²/MO $8,854 /MO $106,250 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| July 01, 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size | 6,250 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $8.50 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 12,500 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $8.50 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | July 01, 2026 |
- 1 Drive Bay
Warehouse Facility Facts
Building Size
49,946 SF
Lot Size
3.18 AC
Year Built
1984
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
I-2 - Provides for heavy industrial uses of a warehouse and manufacturing type and such uses are significant in size, which cannot be accommodated in I-2.
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- BoxDrop
- Retailer
- 1st
- Central Indiana Hardware
- Wholesaler
- 1st
- Ferguson
- Wholesaler
- 1st
- Northern Kentucky Area Development District
- Public Administration
- 1st
- Plumb Tite Plumbing, Heating, Cooling & Drains
- Construction
- 1st
- Predictable Surgical Technologies
- Wholesaler
- 1st
- The Flooring Center
- Construction
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
10100-10130 Toebben Dr
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.